London Fashion Week provisional schedule

The London Fashion Week schedule is in

With just a month to go, the London Fashion Week provisional schedule has pinged into our inbox, and it looks set to be another exciting week.

First up, and as with previous seasons, Irish designer Paul Costelloe will kick off proceedings on the morning of Sunday 14th September. Ensuring that the week starts as it means to go on, the day is packed full of must-see shows, including Ossie Clark, PPQ and Peter Jensen.

Onto Monday, and Julien Macdonald has switched his traditional end of day slot to mid-afternoon. Proceeded by Luella and Temperley, and followed by Jaeger London and Paul Smith, Monday is set to be one of the week’s most action-packed schedules.

Onto Tuesday and Stella McCartney is back for another season with her Adidas line, as is Vivienne Westwood, who will show her Red Label in the capital for a second season on the Thursday. 

The week ends with a nod to the men, with the MAN show rounding off the Friday schedule.

For the full provisional scheudule, subject to change, see below.

LONDON FASHION WEEK PROVISIONAL CATWALK SCHEDULE SEPTEMBER 2008

Sunday 14th September
09.30 Paul Costelloe
10.30 Allegra Hicks
11.30 Caroline Charles
12.45 Charles Anastase
14.45 Ossie Clark
16.00 Graeme Black
17.00 PPQ
18.15 Ann-Sofie Back
19.30 Peter Jensen

Monday 15th September  
09.30 John Rocha
10.30 Luella
11.45 Marios Schwab
13.00 Temperley London
14.15 Jasper Conran
15.15 Julien Macdonald
16.30 Todd Lynn
17.45 Jaeger London
19.00 Paul Smith

Tuesday 16th September  
09.15 Adidas by Stella McCartney
10.30 Nicole Farhi
11.45 Emma Cook
13.00 Aquascutum
14.00 Eley Kishimoto
15.15 Christopher Kane
16.30 Antoni  and Alison
17.15 Amanda Wakeley
18.30 Louise Goldin
19.30 Giles

Wednesday 17th September  
09.30 Richard Nicoll
10.45 Betty Jackson
12.00 Armand Basi One
13.15 House of Holland
14.30 Jenny Packham
15.45 Basso & Brooke
16.45 Nathan Jenden
18.00 Roksanda Ilincic
 
Thursday 18th September  
09.30 Peter Pilotto
09.30 MeadhamKirchhoff
10.45 Sinha-Stanic
12.00 Margaret Howell
13.15 Fashion Fringe
14.45 Danielle Scutt
16.00 Duro Olowu
17.15 Erdem
18.15 Issa
19.30 Vivienne Westwood Red Label

Friday 19th September  
09.30 Josh Goot
10.45 Bora Aksu
12.00 Osman Yousefzada
13.15 Ashish
14.30 Modernist
15.45 Aminaka Wilmont
17.00 MAN

Reading now

Popular